2016 Artists

Tim & Lisa Kluttz

Tim & Lisa Kluttz

Mary Onley/ Mama Girl

Mary Onley/ Mama Girl

Kathy Richards

Kathy Richards

Jelbel

Jelbel

Lorrie Anderson/ Moose Hollow Pottery

Lorrie Anderson/ Moose Hollow Pottery

Olivia Dowdy Brown/ Odd Designs

Olivia Dowdy Brown/ Odd Designs

Candace Conklin/ By My Own Hands

Candace Conklin/ By My Own Hands

John Inman

John Inman

Vickie Jo Franks

Vickie Jo Franks

Hattie Owen

Hattie Owen

Tommy Stine/ Stine's Gallery

Tommy Stine/ Stine's Gallery

Leslie Hamlin

Leslie Hamlin

Sam Ezell

Sam Ezell

John David Brown III

John David Brown III

Carol Johncock & Mary Clark/ Girlbage

Carol Johncock & Mary Clark/ Girlbage

Andrew Atkin/ Tilted Moon Studio

Andrew Atkin/ Tilted Moon Studio

Norma Deal

Norma Deal

Earthworks Pottery

Earthworks Pottery

Deena Talbert/ Olivia's Forest

Deena Talbert/ Olivia's Forest

Varian Lee Swieter

Varian Lee Swieter

Laurie McGee/ Wee Baby Quilts

Laurie McGee/ Wee Baby Quilts

Neel Weaver/ Weaver Wood Carving

Neel Weaver/ Weaver Wood Carving

Theresa Gloster

Theresa Gloster

John & Scottie Post/ Hog Hill Pottery

John & Scottie Post/ Hog Hill Pottery

Phillip Long/ Westwood Crafts

Phillip Long/ Westwood Crafts

East of Sun, West of Moon

East of Sun, West of Moon

Dennis Maloney/ Artrageous Folk

Dennis Maloney/ Artrageous Folk

Ollis Baggett/ A Purpose Again

Ollis Baggett/ A Purpose Again

UMAR Art Centers

UMAR Art Centers

Candy Pegram

Candy Pegram

Bruce E. Brinkley

Bruce E. Brinkley

Liz Stafford

Liz Stafford

LaVon Van Williams Jr/ LaVon's Folk Art

LaVon Van Williams Jr/ LaVon's Folk Art

Betsy Kendrick

Betsy Kendrick

Laurie Childres/ Light Arted

Laurie Childres/ Light Arted

Virginia Hurley/ Tigersmoon Design

Virginia Hurley/ Tigersmoon Design

Eric Canty/ Catawba Indian Pottery                       Raymond Townsend                                                     Reilly Yount/ Artist RY Studio                                     James (Sam) Tallman/ Sam's Spoons                       Richard Wright Pottery                                                 Lynn McWhorter                                                         Lenoir-Rhyne University Art Department           Discovery High School Art Club                                 Tammie Pender/ Sophisticated Steel Fabrications Donald Brad Tompkins                                               Cor Kardol                                                                    Johnny Burris                                                        Hickory Career Arts Magnet School                           Newton-Conover High School Art Department       Dan Greaser                                                                   Kenneth  Neilben/ Cary Pottery                                 J & M Helton Pottery                                                     Jim Norris/ Turnings by Jim                                       Catawba Valley Community College Art Dept.     Ashley and Troy Barnett                                                                                               

New festival artists will be added as their participation is confirmed, so check back for updates.

Harriet McGee

Harriet McGee

Walker Mourglea Pottery

Walker Mourglea Pottery

Vickie Hundley/ Vintage Garden Pottery

Vickie Hundley/ Vintage Garden Pottery

Jay Bajorek

Jay Bajorek

Shirley Oswalt/ Indian Springs Crafts

Shirley Oswalt/ Indian Springs Crafts

Celtic Pottery

Celtic Pottery

Mark Cool/ I've Got a Hammer

Mark Cool/ I've Got a Hammer

Farm Springs Pottery

Farm Springs Pottery

Joe Lafone

Joe Lafone

Steve Brooks

Steve Brooks

Erikus Maximus/ Appalachian Disasterpieces

Erikus Maximus/ Appalachian Disasterpieces

Liz McKay/ Mean Muse Studio

Liz McKay/ Mean Muse Studio

Michael Buchanan

Michael Buchanan

Currie Williams

Currie Williams

Marsha Hoffman

Marsha Hoffman

Tom Vislay

Tom Vislay

Cornelia Allman/ Dee's Designs

Cornelia Allman/ Dee's Designs

Dianna Bessette/ Glazed Expressions

Dianna Bessette/ Glazed Expressions

Carla Brandel/ Carla B Pottery

Carla Brandel/ Carla B Pottery

Johnnie F. Simmons/ Gullah Woodburning

Johnnie F. Simmons/ Gullah Woodburning

Ronald & Kelly Gunter/ K&R Metalworks

Ronald & Kelly Gunter/ K&R Metalworks

Clay James

Clay James

Jerry Ostrander

Jerry Ostrander

Groovy Girl Art Studio

Groovy Girl Art Studio

The Gathering Basket

The Gathering Basket

Hilton Pottery

Hilton Pottery

Charlie Frye/ Frye Art Studio

Charlie Frye/ Frye Art Studio

Minnie Adkins

Minnie Adkins

Elise Starnes

Elise Starnes

Joyce A. Vukela-Mayer

Joyce A. Vukela-Mayer

Martha Mullins

Martha Mullins

Ed Lane/ Lane Pottery

Ed Lane/ Lane Pottery

Greg and Tammy Tadlock

Greg and Tammy Tadlock

St. George

St. George

Terrell L. Miller Jr.

Terrell L. Miller Jr.

Billy Fred Hellams

Billy Fred Hellams